Running Teams/Groups in the Philippines

Want to get your Team/Club Listed? – Click Here

Team or Club City Training Location Training Schedule Contact Person Mobile Number (Contact Person) Email (Contact Person) Number of Active Members
Chick-Boyz ALBAY Tabaco National High School, Mayon Skyline Tuesday and Thursday at 6pm / Every Saturday and Sunday at 5am Louie T. Bataller 09478129127 [email protected] 1-10
Orani Runners BATAAN Orani People’s Park Saturday Shiela De Leon | Rimberto Del Rosario 9501695427 [email protected] 51-100
Team Pinikpikan BENGUET Random trails and roads around Baguio and Benguet Saturdays and Sundays Louie Ganayan 9262501956 jharr[email protected] 51-100
Team Godspeed Multisport BULACAN Bulacan Sports Complex, The Camp, La Floretina Resort, MASA, UP Track Oval, Clark, All-Hands Beach Subic MWF Swim 6-8,  Bulacan Sports Complex/The Camp/ La Florentina
TTH Run drills 6-8, Bulacan Sports Complex
Brick Training
Run-Bike – Philippine Arena, Clark
Swim-Run – Bulacan Sports Complex
SBR
All-Hands Beach @ Subic
Dr. Brian Aubrey V. Castillo 9178947899 [email protected] 51-100
Team Striders CALOOCAN Sto. Domingo, ABS-CBN, UP Oval Tues. Thurs. Saturday every 5am Liz H. Groyon 9225326556 [email protected] 51-100
RUNconada CAMARINES SUR USANT Oval, Mt. Asog Tuesdays and Thursdays at 5pm, Every Sunday at 5am Cyrus Nacario 9276071592 [email protected] 11-20
BARC (Breakaway Runners of Cebu) CEBU Cebu City Sports Complex (formerly Abellana Sports Oval) Weekdays 6pm to 9pm / Weekends 5am to 8am or 8pm to 11pm JC Genaro 9457911521 [email protected] 11-20
GAON Running Club CEBU Cebu City Sports Complex (Abellana), Cebu Memorial Park, Cebu Business Park Fridays and Saturdays in the afternoon Edwin Cabagnan 9175428999 [email protected] 11-20
SPECTRUM RUNNERS CEBU Cebu City Sports complex daily from monday to friday, 6pm to 9pm Dr Gerry Mayo Jr 9173291167 [email protected] 51-100
Team IBTOR ILOCOS SUR Quirino stadium/ vigan city hall to route around metro vigan area Tuesday, wednesday,thursday, saturday, sunday… 5 am Dr. Lymuel pascua 9178251333 [email protected] 11-20
Fitfam LAGUNA Bay, Laguna Saturday and Sunday Ivan Velasco 09156622300 [email protected] 11-20
INFINITO Runners LAGUNA Pila, Laguna Every Wednesday and Friday at 6PM/ Sunday at 5am Zinn JC 9174803978 [email protected] 51-100
Running Team Calabarzon LAGUNA UPLos Banos, Caliraya, Sampaloc Lake -San Pablo Night run – every wed 6pm
Speed Training – every Friday 4pm
Monthly time trial
Endurance – Every Sunday 3am
Coach Nick Gandeza 9179192142 [email protected] 51-100
Tenderfoot Organization of Enthusiastic Striders (T.O.E.S) LEYTE San Juanico Bridge/Grandstand TWTHF at 6pm and more on LSD Makoy 9102031658 [email protected] 51-100
Agura Training Camp MAKATI Ayala Triangle Gardens Monday and Thursdays 7pm onwards Yanyan Morrondoz 9260818771 [email protected] 1-10
AYALA TRIADS MAKATI Ayala Triangle Gardens (Courtyard Area) Every Tuesday nights starting at 7:00pm up to 9:30pm Zaldy Santillan 9258524174 [email protected] 100+
MovesLikeJoggers MAKATI Ayala Triangle MWF at 3am Vince 9174660616 [email protected] 11-20
Team HueWeBeast MAKATI Ayala Triangle Gardens Courtyard Every Thursday at 7:30pm Robby Catipon 9179060450 [email protected] 11-20
Team Ovalista MAKATI University of Makati Track and Field Tuesdays and Fridays 5am to 8am weekends long run and other cross training Coach Garry 9497359116 [email protected] 11-20
Mananakbo ni Sisa MANDALUYONG NCMH MANDALUYONG every Saturday 6am Marielle Magramo 9175343392 [email protected] 51-100
Visionary Runners Team MANDALUYONG ULTRA, BGC,  SM Mall of Asia – Luneta Wednesday 7-9pm ULTRA / Saturdays 5pm BGC / Sundays 5AM MOA – Luneta Rene Navarro 932.5477512 [email protected] 11-20
Camp Big Falcon MANILA Nuvali, BGC, Alabang, UP Diliman Oval, Ayala Triangle Sundays at 5AM, Thursdays 6PM Mon Rivera 9189185645 [email protected] 51-100
ENDURANCE CHALLENGE PHILIPPINES MANILA Metro Manila Every Day 1am to 6am 9277049621 9277049621 [email protected] 1-10
Running Hikers MANILA ULTRA TWTh 6:30-9:00pm MJ Uy / Jovic Villacortes 09178324341 / 09065626353 [email protected] 51-100
TEAM BANGKO SENTRAL MANILA Bangko Sentral ng Pilipinas-Manila Tuesdays ans thursdays at 5:30-7:30pm Glenn D. Nahiwan 9178001504 [email protected] 51-100
Team Mt. CCP Runners MANILA CCP or SM Mall of Asia Every Saturday & Sunday at 6 PM Unah 9208962395 [email protected] 11-20
Pukers MUNTINLUPA Filinvest Thurs and sunday Mikey villanueva +63 917 849 0369 [email protected] 51-100
PUKERS MUNTINLUPA Ayala Alabang Village and Filinvest Alabang Thursdays 8pm/ Sundays 5am Ken L. Mendola 0917.246.0888 [email protected] 51-100
SNAIL RUNNERS OF ALABANG MUNTINLUPA Filinvest City Tuesdays and Thursdays at 730pm Ronel Medina or Paolo Lalas 09266132534(Paolo) or 09493702508(Ronel) [email protected] 51-100
Toros Of The South MUNTINLUPA The Levels, Filinvest City, Alabang, Muntinlupa Tuesdays at 7pm with Snail Runners Alabang/ Thursdays at 7pm with Pukers/ Sunday LSD TBA Randz Culla/ Eloisa Garay Randz- +639338521558 / Eloisa- +639179511715 [email protected] 51-100
Navotas City Running Club NAVOTAS C4 Centennial Park Sundays 5am Annavie Ilusorio/Laya Diaz 9177225893 [email protected] 51-100
BIKOG NEGROS ORIENTAL Tanjay City sunday 4:30am Francis 9210821318 [email protected] 11-20
PALAWAN RUNNERS CLUB PALAWAN Puerto Princesa City Sports  Complex Every Sunday Tex O. Racuya 9294343411 [email protected] 51-100
Pampanga Infinite Runners or PIR PAMPANGA Clark Freeport Zone, Pampanga Sunday at 5 am Hajji Galang 9175706875 [email protected] 11-20
RUNGRY PARANAQUE BF Homes, Manila Memorial Park Sunday 530am Michelle Tan 9178941005 [email protected] 1-10
Team Choloflight Multisports PASAY SM Mall of Asia Grounds Every Thursday 7pm-10pm Paolo Mesina 9267047617 [email protected] 51-100
FITPH PASIG Camp Aguinaldo, Ultra, Marikina Sports Center, La Stanza, Ace Water Spa Swim – MW 6am, TTh 7pm. Bike 80-160km Sat 5am. Run – MW 7pm,  LSD Sun 530am. Ronald Molit ‭‭+63 947 998 7600‬ [email protected] 100+
Pasig City Running Club PASIG Rizal high school oval Saturday and Sunday Jimmy Parungao 9271649651 [email protected] 11-20
Team Titans Manila PASIG Philsports Arena ULTRA / Capitol Commons Tuesday and Thursday at 7pm Raymund Flores 9178467233 [email protected] 11-20
TryJesus Multisport Ministry Team PASIG Philsports Arena (Ultra) Every Saturday 7am Michael Julio 9173229175 [email protected] 1-10
INVICTUS RUNNERS QUEZON Lucena City Saturday and Sunday 5am Fr. Warren Puno 9199101104 [email protected] 1-10
Lucena Quezon Tri Club QUEZON Lucena City Saturday 7am Dune Tamayo 9178039680 [email protected] 1-10
AYALA MALL VERTIS NORTH RUNNERS-TRD QUEZON CITY Ayala Mall Vertis North (activity area) Every Wednesday @7pm onwards Mark Rubio 9055155534 [email protected] 51-100
Happy Feet Running Club QUEZON CITY Up Diliman Sunday Chelle 9088842298 [email protected] 1-10
Road eaters Running club QUEZON CITY UP Diliman , Camp Crame, Greenfield Distirct Saturdays/Sundays – 6pm
Weekdays – 7pm
Jeremiah Mendoza / Kirk Christian Caday 09062337770 / 09054640272 [email protected] 51-100
Team PIGS QUEZON CITY UP Diliman, NPC HO, BGC and LSD Weekends; Sat-Sun Jo Borlaza 9081818325 [email protected] 51-100
Team Run Direction – Ayala Malls Vertis North Runners QUEZON CITY Ayala Malls Vertis North Every Wednesday at 630pm Eric Del Mundo 9154150977 [email protected] 51-100
UPNR QUEZON CITY UP Science Complex (Amphitheater) Tuesdays and Thursdays at 7pm (drills) / Wednesday  7pm (speed training) Payasso session Jose Ramizares / Avhic Gado 9195299405 [email protected] 51-100
WeAreBraders QUEZON CITY UP Diliman Every Sunday 6am-9am Leo Bartolome / Gelo Bartolome 9989871205 [email protected] 11-20
BERNARDO CARPIO RUNNING CLUB (BCRC) RIZAL Wawa, Rodriguez, Rizalsat Saturday 5am LAURENCIO “LAO” OGERIO 9178237885 [email protected] 11-20
Pinoy Aspiring Runners (PAR) RIZAL Marikina Sports Complex/CCP Grounds/Philsport Arena Tuesdays and Fridays at 6pm Marikina/Tuesday and Thursday 7pm CCP/Wednesday 6pm Philsport Arena Joseph C. Balbino 9157688735 [email protected] 100+
Stealth Tri Coaching RIZAL Ynares Center – Antipolo City Mondays and Fridays at 5pm – 7pm Rex Marvin S. Superiano 9777514791 [email protected] 1-10
Suphomore wariors SURIGAO DEL SUR surigao sport complex every day Rodin Dave  D.Murillo 9100504761 [email protected] 1-10
Globe Power & Speed TAGUIG BGC Mondays at 6:30pm Derick Dimla 9175881369 [email protected] 51-100
Mizuno Squad Run TAGUIG Track 30th Bonifacio Global City Every Wednesday 6pm Jullie Ann/Nhea Ann Barcena 9957511836 [email protected] 51-100
NBRC New Balance Run Club TAGUIG BGC every Mondays 630pm MARKETING planet sports +6328986344 [email protected]netsports.com.ph 11-20
Team Run Direction (TRD) TAGUIG BGC, MOA and UP Diliman Saturdays at 5:30 AM Ian Mora +639052036817 [email protected] 100+
TerraTubbies TAGUIG BGC Terra 28th Park & Mountain trails Every Tuesday 6:30pm – 8:30pm / Random weekend for Trail run sessions Harah Gail Santos / Nik Jamisola 9983359185 [email protected] 11-20
Tuesday Squad TAGUIG Track 30th / Terra 28th, BGC Tuesdays at 7:30pm – 9:30pm Becky Runner 9165177808 [email protected] 11-20
Urban Runners Club PH TAGUIG BGC, Taguig Once  a Month (Random Sunday, 6AM onwards) Leemar Olac / Warner De Ramos 0 [email protected] 51-100
Wednesday Group of Runners WGR TAGUIG Track 30th BGC Wednesday 7:30pm Coach Mherlz 9289004917 mherlz lumagbas 51-100
Camiling Takboleros TARLAC CMP, Road & Trail Run Saturday LSD JB Takboleros 9327308480 [email protected] 51-100
Team Runner Rocky VALENZUELA Ayala Triangle, BGC, UP Diliman, CCP, MOA Saturdays/Sundays – 6am
Weekdays – 7pm/6am
Rocky Chua 9178812039 [email protected] 11-20
Olongapo Runners Club ZAMBALES Subic Bay Freeport Zone Tuesdays, Thursdays and Fridays Marites Miranda 9281797255 [email protected] 51-100

Want to get your Team/Club Listed? – Click Here