Teams/Clubs

Team or Club City Training Location Training Schedule Contact Person Mobile  Email Number of Active Members
Orani Runners BATAAN Orani People’s Park Saturday Shiela De Leon | Rimberto Del Rosario 9501695427 louiecotejar@gmail.com 51-100
Team Pinikpikan BENGUET Random trails and roads around Baguio and Benguet Saturdays and Sundays Louie Ganayan 9262501956 jharrisbysido90@yahoo.com 51-100
Team Striders CALOOCAN Sto. Domingo, ABS-CBN, UP Oval Tues. Thurs. Saturday every 5am Liz H. Groyon 9225326556 liza_groyon@yahoo.com 51-100
RUNconada CAMARINES SUR USANT Oval, Mt. Asog Tuesdays and Thursdays at 5pm, Every Sunday at 5am Cyrus Nacario 9276071592 ph0cyper86@yahoo.com 11-20
GAON Running Club CEBU Cebu City Sports Complex (Abellana), Cebu Memorial Park, Cebu Business Park Fridays and Saturdays in the afternoon Edwin Cabagnan 9175428999 dwincabag@gmail.com 11-20
SPECTRUM RUNNERS CEBU Cebu City Sports complex daily from monday to friday, 6pm to 9pm Dr Gerry Mayo Jr 9173291167 german_mayo@yahoo.com 51-100
Running Team Calabarzon LAGUNA UPLos Banos, Caliraya, Sampaloc Lake -San Pablo Night run – every wed 6pm
Speed Training – every Friday 4pm
Monthly time trial
Endurance – Every Sunday 3am
Coach Nick Gandeza 9179192142 nickgandeza@yahoo.com 51-100
INFINITO Runners LAGUNA Pila, Laguna Every Wednesday and Friday at 6PM/ Sunday at 5am Zinn JC 9174803978 jceventsd@yahoo.com 51-100
Tenderfoot Organization of Enthusiastic Striders (T.O.E.S) LEYTE San Juanico Bridge/Grandstand TWTHF at 6pm and more on LSD Makoy 9102031658 barefootmakoy@gmail.com 51-100
AYALA TRIADS MAKATI Ayala Triangle Gardens (Courtyard Area) Every Tuesday nights starting at 7:00pm up to 9:30pm Zaldy Santillan 9258524174 zaldy_s@yahoo.com 100+
Agura Training Camp MAKATI Ayala Triangle Gardens Monday and Thursdays 7pm onwards Yanyan Morrondoz 9260818771 ryan_morrondoz@yahoo.com 1-10
MovesLikeJoggers MAKATI Ayala Triangle MWF at 3am Vince 9174660616 vpserneo_it@hotmail.com 11-20
Team HueWeBeast MAKATI Ayala Triangle Gardens Courtyard Every Thursday at 7:30pm Robby Catipon 9179060450 robbycatipon01@yahoo.com.ph 11-20
Team Ovalista MAKATI University of Makati Track and Field Tuesdays and Fridays 5am to 8am weekends long run and other cross training Coach Garry 9497359116 cheerylannbsolitario@yahoo.com 11-20
Mananakbo ni Sisa MANDALUYONG NCMH MANDALUYONG every Saturday 6am Marielle Magramo 9175343392 mayel.magramo@gmail.com 51-100
TEAM BANGKO SENTRAL MANILA Bangko Sentral ng Pilipinas-Manila Tuesdays ans thursdays at 5:30-7:30pm Glenn D. Nahiwan 9178001504 NahiwanGD@bsp.gov.ph 51-100
ENDURANCE CHALLENGE PHILIPPINES MANILA Metro Manila Every Day 1am to 6am 9277049621 9277049621 ecprunevent@gmail.com 1-10
TEAM P.I.G.S. MANILA BGC MWF – Roxas Blvd. 5:00 pm Quintin J.Apolinario III 9296849476 sage.apolinario@yahoo.com 51-100
Camp Big Falcon MANILA Nuvali, BGC, Alabang, UP Diliman Oval, Ayala Triangle Sundays at 5AM, Thursdays 6PM Mon Rivera 9189185645 raven0920@yahoo.com 51-100
Running Hikers MANILA ULTRA TWTh 6:30-9:00pm MJ Uy / Jovic Villacortes 9178324341 Runninghikers@gmail.com 51-100
Team Mt. CCP Runners MANILA CCP Open Grounds Tuesday & Thursday 8PM Jeremy Martinez 9328427694 jqmartinez1083@yahoo.com.ph 11-20
SNAIL RUNNERS OF ALABANG MUNTINLUPA Filinvest City Tuesdays and Thursdays at 730pm Ronel Medina or Paolo Lalas 9266132534 snailrunnermd@gmail.com 51-100
Navotas City Running Club NAVOTAS C4 Centennial Park Sundays 5am Annavie Ilusorio/Laya Diaz 9177225893 NCRC2004@gmail.com 51-100
Pampanga Infinite Runners or PIR PAMPANGA Clark Freeport Zone, Pampanga Sunday at 5 am Hajji Galang 9175706875 hajjigalang30@icloud.com 11-20
RUNGRY PARANAQUE BF Homes, Manila Memorial Park Sunday 530am Michelle Tan 9178941005 kmvtan@yahoo.com 1-10
Team Choloflight Multisports PASAY SM Mall of Asia Grounds Every Thursday 7pm-10pm Paolo Mesina 9267047617 teamcholoflight@gmail.com 51-100
Team Titans Manila PASIG Philsports Arena ULTRA / Capitol Commons Tuesday and Thursday at 7pm Raymund Flores 9178467233 raymundpeterflores@gmail.com 11-20
TryJesus Multisport Ministry Team PASIG Philsports Arena (Ultra) Every Saturday 7am Michael Julio 9173229175 Michaelbjulio@gmail.com 1-10
FITPH PASIG Camp Aguinaldo, Ultra, Marikina Sports Center, La Stanza, Ace Water Spa Swim – MW 6am, TTh 7pm. Bike 80-160km Sat 5am. Run – MW 7pm, LSD Sun 530am. Ronald Molit 9479987600‬ Fitphtri@yahoo.com 100+
Lucena Quezon Tri Club QUEZON Lucena City Saturday 7am Dune Tamayo 9178039680 dune.tamayo@gmail.com 1-10
UPNR QUEZON CITY UP Science Complex (Amphitheater) Tuesdays and Thursdays at 7pm (drills) / Wednesday 7pm (speed training) Payasso session Jose Ramizares / Avhic Gado 9195299405 ramizaresjose87@gmail.com 51-100
Road eaters Running club QUEZON CITY UP Diliman , Camp Crame, Greenfield Distirct Saturdays/Sundays – 6pm
Weekdays – 7pm
Jeremiah Mendoza / Kirk Christian Caday 9062337770 iamaroadeater@gmail.com 51-100
WeAreBraders QUEZON CITY UP Diliman Every Sunday 6am-9am Leo Bartolome / Gelo Bartolome 9989871205 Mark.angelo.l.bartolome@gmail.com 11-20
Stealth Tri Coaching RIZAL Ynares Center – Antipolo City Mondays and Fridays at 5pm – 7pm Rex Marvin S. Superiano 9777514791 superianorex@gmail.com 1-10
Pinoy Aspiring Runners (PAR) RIZAL Marikina Sports Complex/CCP Grounds/Philsport Arena Tuesdays and Fridays at 6pm Marikina/Tuesday and Thursday 7pm CCP/Wednesday 6pm Philsport Arena Joseph C. Balbino 9157688735 pinoyaspiringrunners@yahoo.com 100+
Tuesday Squad TAGUIG Track 30th / Terra 28th, BGC Tuesdays at 7:30pm – 9:30pm Becky Runner 9165177808 tsquadbgc@gmail.com 11-20
Urban Runners Club PH TAGUIG BGC, Taguig Once a Month (Random Sunday, 6AM onwards) Leemar Olac / Warner De Ramos 0 urbanrc.ph@gmail.com 51-100
BRW (Barcena’s Running Warriors) TAGUIG Terra 28th Pack Bonifacio Global City Every Saturday 5:30 – 7 am Jullie Ann 9957511836 Jullyann.doctor@gmail.com 51-100
Mizuno Squad Run TAGUIG Track 30th Bonifacio Global City Every Wednesday 6pm Jullie Ann/Nhea Ann Barcena 9957511836 Jullyann.doctor@gmail.com 51-100
Wednesday Group of Runners WGR TAGUIG Track 30th BGC Wednesday 7:30pm Coach Mherlz 9289004917 mherlz lumagbas 51-100
Team Run Direction (TRD) TAGUIG BGC, MOA and UP Diliman Saturdays at 5:30 AM Ian Mora 9052036817 venanciomora@hotmail.com 100+
NBRC New Balance Run Club TAGUIG BGC every Mondays 630pm MARKETING planet sports 28986344 marketing@planetsports.com.ph 11-20
Team Runner Rocky VALENZUELA Ayala Triangle, BGC, UP Diliman, CCP, MOA Saturdays/Sundays – 6am
Weekdays – 7pm/6am
Rocky Chua 9178812039 rockenroll_04@yahoo.com 11-20
Olongapo Runners Club ZAMBALES Subic Bay Freeport Zone Tuesdays, Thursdays and Fridays Marites Miranda 9281797255 olongaporunnersclub@yahoo.com 51-100

Want to get your Team/Club Listed? – Click Here